Tuesday, 16 August 2016

Medical Records Librarian Gr II (102/2011) - Part 2

11.       Computerized X-ray of layers of tissue is known as ………………
(A) PET scan                (B) MRI
(C) CT scan                  (D) USS
Answer: C
12.       The patient has a right to get …………… of medical records.
(A) Copy            (B) Original
(C) E-mail          (D) Scanning
Answer: A
13.       World cancer day
(A) February 4              (B) March 4
(C) April 4                      (D) October 4
Answer: A
14.       Write medical terms of a muscle having two heads
(A) Biceps         (B) Bicyps
(C) Bilateral      (D) Bicups
Answer: A
15.       ………… has the shortest access times
(A) Cache memory                  (B) Virtual memory
(C) Secondary memory          (D) All of the above
Answer: A

16.       Enlargement of salivary gland
(A) Siladenitis              (B) Sialadenoma
(C) Sialadenopathy     (D) Sialden
Answer: C
17.       The other name of food pipe is ……………..
(A) Oropharynx                        (B) Oesophagus
(C) Larynx                     (D) Nasopharynx
Answer: B
18.       Any bed meant for over night stay is known as ……………
(A) IP bed                      (B) OP bed
(C) Casualty bed         (D) Ward bed
Answer: A
19.       Medical records are the property of
(A) Hospital                   (B) Patient
(C) Relative                  (D) Physicians
Answer: A
20.    Death occurring in the hospital before and after 48 hours of admission is known as ……………. death.
(A) Gross death            (B) Net death
(C) Ward death                        (D) Hospital death
Answer: A


0 comments:

Post a Comment